Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Cuarto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Cuarto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Cuarto with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,6329,714
BustAfghanistan 15,2329,465
BatnaAlgeria 10,6006,587
BecharAlgeria 9,6896,021
BejaiaAlgeria 10,5776,573
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,5935,961
BiskraAlgeria 10,4946,521
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,1096,282
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,2832,040
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,3992,112
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,4052,116
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,3802,100
ByrdAntarctica 5,7413,567
Bahia BlancaArgentina 652405
BarilocheArgentina 1,083673
Buenos AiresArgentina 555345
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,3087,648
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,2167,591
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2968,883
BrestBelarus 12,7177,902
BrusselsBelgium 11,4877,138
Belize CityBelize 6,1853,843
BeninBenin 8,2665,137
BohiconBenin 8,2935,153
BermudaBermuda 7,2824,525
BageBrazil 973605
BambuiBrazil 2,3221,443
BarbacenaBrazil 2,4091,497
BarbalhaBrazil 3,8502,393
BarcelosBrazil 3,5762,222
BarraBrazil 3,2592,025
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,6442,265
BarreirasBrazil 3,0431,891
BelémBrazil 3,8872,415
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,4881,546
BelterraBrazil 3,5252,190
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,3752,097
Bom JesusBrazil 1,405873
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,0531,897
BrasiliaBrazil 2,5301,572
BrevesBrazil 3,7782,348
BurgasBulgaria 12,5437,795
BurundiBurundi 10,1366,299
BatouriCameroon 9,2255,733
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,0825,644
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,7726,694
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,1856,950
Banff, AbCanada 10,6316,606
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,0015,593
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,5305,922
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,4346,484
Bissett, MbCanada 9,8516,122
Blue River, BcCanada 10,8826,762
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,8795,518
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,5507,177
Brandon, MbCanada 9,8816,140
Broadview, SkCanada 10,0196,226
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,1926,955
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2276,977
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,2615,133
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,3767,069
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,9087,400
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,6035,967
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,3566,435
Balmaceda PuertoChile 1,559968
BeijingChina 19,25611,966
BarranquillaColombia 5,0193,119
Benito SalasColombia 4,1782,596
BogotáColombia 4,3332,693
BrnoCzech Republic 12,1297,537
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2126,346
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5375,926
BaniDominican Republic 5,7513,573
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,7533,575
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,7963,602
BahariyaEgypt 11,9467,423
Beni SuefEgypt 12,1747,565
BiarritzFrance 10,6276,604
BordeauxFrance 10,7776,697
BrestFrance 10,8356,733
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,7935,464
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,7945,465
BitamGabon 8,8115,476
BanjulGambia 7,2344,496
BerlinGermany 12,1047,521
BrockenGermany 11,9097,400
BokeGuinea 7,1664,453
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,1824,463
BudapestHungary 12,1927,576
Budapest-LORINCHungary 12,2007,581
BangaloreIndia 15,5499,662
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,4689,612
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,73110,397
BikanerIndia 15,9379,903
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,19010,061
BabolsarIran 14,3528,918
Bandar AbbasIran 14,3428,912
Bandar AnzaliIran 14,1028,763
Bandar LengehIran 14,1708,805
BirjandIran 14,8079,201
BushehrIran 13,9098,643
BaghdadIraq 13,5028,390
BasraIraq 13,7048,516
BelmulletIreland 11,0126,843
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,0196,847
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,6887,263
BergamoItaly 11,4787,133
BolognaItaly 11,5127,154
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,6327,228
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,5357,168
BrindisiItaly 11,7477,300
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,9334,930
BouakeIvory Coast 7,7174,795
BalkhashKazakhstan 16,27210,112
BeirutLebanon 12,7807,941
BenghaziLibya 11,4357,106
BirzaiLithuania 12,9528,049
BitolaMacedonia 12,0187,468
BlantyreMalawi 9,8886,145
BvumbweMalawi 9,8826,141
BintuluMalaysia 16,67610,363
BamakoMali 7,8314,867
Bko-SMali 7,8294,865
BougounMali 7,7824,836
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,5485,312
BaitagMongolia 17,49810,873
BaruuhturuunMongolia 17,47210,857
BaruunkharaaMongolia 18,08311,237
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,49211,491
BayandelgerMongolia 18,58311,547
BayankhongorMongolia 18,08211,236
Bayan-OvooMongolia 18,35611,406
BulganMongolia 17,99811,184
BhamawMyanmar 17,95911,160
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,6636,005
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,7716,072
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,6696,009
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,8126,097
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,8286,107
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,4283,373
BilmaNiger 9,9986,213
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,0185,604
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,3498,296
BergenNorway 12,1547,552
Bergen - FloridaNorway 12,1537,552
BjornoyaNorway 13,3458,293
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,9098,022
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,7377,915
BadinPakistan 15,3949,566
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,9989,941
BalakotPakistan 16,12010,017
BarkhanPakistan 15,6699,737
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,9523,078
BascoPhilippines 18,47911,483
BialystokPoland 12,7287,910
BejaPortugal 9,8236,104
BragancaPortugal 10,1906,332
BistritaRomania 12,5477,797
BucharestRomania 12,5347,789
BajkitRussia 16,55210,285
BarabinskRussia 16,21610,077
BarnaulRussia 16,61310,324
BerezovoRussia 15,1649,423
BiserRussia 14,9909,315
BlagovescenskRussia 17,87911,110
BogdarinRussia 17,63810,960
BogucanyRussia 16,89010,496
BomnakRussia 17,40410,815
BorRussia 16,35610,164
BorzjaRussia 18,09211,243
BratskRussia 17,22310,703
BelgradeSerbia 12,1517,551
BoSierra Leone 7,1774,460
BontheSierra Leone 7,0864,404
BratislavaSlovakia 12,1047,522
BerberaSomalia 12,4277,722
BusanSouth Korea 18,77511,667
BadajozSpain 9,9556,186
BarcelonaSpain 10,6956,646
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,4186,474
BabanusaSudan 10,8826,762
BaselSwitzerland 11,4657,124
BernSwitzerland 11,4197,096
BangkokThailand 17,36610,791
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,38710,804
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,58110,925
BizerteTunisia 10,9506,804
BalikesirTurkey 12,4407,730
BursaTurkey 12,5567,802
BayramalyTurkmenistan 15,1969,443
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,2146,968
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,2196,971
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,2196,972
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,2797,009
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,1476,927
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,2416,985
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5205,916
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,1275,050
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,1415,059
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,5628,428
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,5628,428
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9344,930
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,6144,732
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,9295,549
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,0755,018
Bedford, MaUsa 8,3815,208
Beeville, TxUsa 7,7004,785
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,8215,481
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,9086,157
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,5748,435
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,6115,351
Bettles, AkUsa 13,2488,233
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,8878,008
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,8105,474
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,8406,115
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,4625,259
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,7804,834
Bishop, CaUsa 9,6355,987
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,6075,970
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,0004,971
Blackville, ScUsa 7,6044,725
Blaine, WaUsa 10,8086,716
Blakely, GaUsa 7,4564,633
Block Island, RiUsa 8,2695,138
Boerne, TxUsa 7,8824,898
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,0256,230
Booneville, MsUsa 7,9524,942
Boonton, NjUsa 8,2965,156
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,4225,234
Bowler, WiUsa 9,0395,617
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,1175,044
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,4815,270
Brenham, TxUsa 7,8084,852
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,3105,164
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0675,013
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,9634,949
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,6015,345
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,8035,470
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,0205,605
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,7284,803
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,4444,626
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,5505,313
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,9495,561
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,1865,087
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,4425,246
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,5855,335
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7064,788
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,9884,964
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,6685,386
Burlington, VtUsa 8,6745,390
Burns, OregonUsa 10,1806,326
BajsunUzbekistan 15,6419,720
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,8082,988
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,8323,003
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,0625,631
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,0545,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -