Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Cuarto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Cuarto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Cuarto with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,3719,552
ChlefAlgeria 10,2846,390
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,6586,623
CeresArgentina 420261
ChamicalArgentina 362225
ChepesArgentina 298185
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,436892
ConcordiaArgentina 619384
CórdobaArgentina 200124
Cordoba ObsArgentina 191119
CorrientesArgentina 820509
CairnsAustralia 13,6098,457
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,6487,238
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5628,427
CedunaAustralia 12,5207,780
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,6537,863
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,4848,379
Cobar MoAustralia 12,1697,562
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,0268,716
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,9427,421
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7627,931
ChittagongBangladesh 17,38210,801
CharnocksBarbados 5,1603,207
CotonouBenin 8,2665,137
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,6581,652
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,4451,520
CabroboBrazil 3,7442,327
CaceresBrazil 2,0091,248
CaetiteBrazil 3,0441,892
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,1012,548
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,6991,056
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,534953
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,1601,342
Campos SalesBrazil 3,8052,364
CanavieirasBrazil 3,1971,987
CaparaoBrazil 2,6161,625
CapinopolisBrazil 2,1691,348
CaratingaBrazil 2,6411,641
CaravelasBrazil 3,0231,879
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,9421,828
CarolinaBrazil 3,3472,080
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,6641,034
CataguasesBrazil 2,4891,546
CatalaoBrazil 2,3221,443
CatanduvaBrazil 2,0101,249
CaxiasBrazil 3,8142,370
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,315817
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,2662,651
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,4311,511
ChapecoBrazil 1,300808
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,4551,526
CipoBrazil 3,5882,230
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,1641,966
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,5931,611
CordeiroBrazil 2,4751,538
CorrentinaBrazil 2,9431,829
CorumbaBrazil 1,6981,055
CoximBrazil 1,8791,168
CrateusBrazil 3,9512,455
CuiabaBrazil 2,1171,316
CuritibaBrazil 1,6831,046
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,5556,559
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,8477,362
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,0146,844
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,0966,895
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,2987,021
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,4866,516
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,4497,736
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2446,987
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,4647,124
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,6796,015
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,5726,570
Chapais, QcCanada 9,2785,765
Charlo, NbCanada 9,0205,605
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,8245,484
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,8305,487
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,0506,867
Chatham, NbCanada 8,9095,536
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,9786,822
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,7746,074
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,6375,989
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,5816,575
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,2937,639
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,5257,162
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,6856,640
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,2405,742
Comox, BcCanada 10,9766,821
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,6587,245
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,9506,804
Coronation, AbCanada 10,5266,541
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,5096,531
ChicoChile 1,6251,010
ChillanChile 810503
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 901560
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 862536
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 1,581983
Curico-General FreireChile 676420
ChangchunChina 18,56111,534
ChangduChina 18,25211,342
ChangshaChina 19,40612,059
ChengduChina 18,87311,728
ChongqingChina 19,05211,839
Camilo DazaColombia 4,6482,888
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,7767,318
CamagueyCuba 6,2343,874
CasablancaCuba 6,5474,068
ChebCzech Republic 11,9137,403
CopenhagenDenmark 12,2397,606
CabreraDominican Republic 5,8963,664
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,8253,620
CotuiDominican Republic 5,8403,629
CanarEcuador 3,7282,317
CairoEgypt 12,2547,615
CaenFrance 11,1066,901
ChateaurouxFrance 11,0656,876
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,4012,735
CocobeachGabon 8,5715,326
CologneGermany 11,6467,237
ChiosGreece 12,2427,607
CorfuGreece 11,8337,353
ConakryGuinea 7,1534,445
CatacamasHonduras 5,8153,614
CholutecaHonduras 5,7073,547
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,7759,803
CherrapunjiIndia 17,53110,894
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,53110,894
ChahbaharIran 14,6529,105
ClaremorrisIreland 11,0186,847
ClonesIreland 11,1386,921
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,0796,885
CorkIreland 10,8976,771
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,8936,769
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 11,0266,852
CameriItaly 11,4047,086
CampobassoItaly 11,5637,185
Cape BellavistaItaly 11,1166,907
Cape CarbonaraItaly 11,0496,866
Cape FrascaItaly 11,0166,846
Cape MeleItaly 11,2717,004
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,5177,156
Catania, SicilyItaly 11,3487,052
CerviaItaly 11,5607,183
CiampinoItaly 11,4337,104
Cimone MountainItaly 11,4527,116
Cisa PassItaly 11,4187,095
CivitavecchiaItaly 11,3957,081
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,6897,264
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 11,3067,026
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,5887,201
ChibaJapan 17,77011,042
ChichibuJapan 17,86211,100
ChichijimaJapan 17,39410,809
ChoshiJapan 17,70211,000
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,8477,983
ChilekaMalawi 9,8886,145
ChitedzeMalawi 9,8756,137
ChitipaMalawi 10,1086,281
ChihuahuaMexico 8,1605,071
ComitanMexico 6,2373,876
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,3359,529
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,34811,402
ChoirMongolia 18,40011,434
CasablancaMorocco 9,4825,892
ChindeMozambique 9,8376,113
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,91910,514
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,4436,489
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,8906,146
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,6696,008
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,7256,043
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,7276,044
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,7336,048
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,9156,162
CondegaNicaragua 5,6793,529
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,46010,229
ChejuNorth Korea 19,01411,816
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,80911,688
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,84611,711
ChhorPakistan 15,5139,640
ChitralPakistan 16,0119,949
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,257781
ConcepcionParaguay 1,266787
CajamarcaPeru 3,2412,014
ChachapoyasPeru 3,3072,055
ChiclayoPeru 3,3412,076
ChimbotePeru 3,0431,891
CuzcoPeru 2,3131,437
CzestochowaPoland 12,3677,685
CoimbraPortugal 9,9656,193
CalafatRomania 12,2837,633
CeahlauRomania 12,6417,855
ClujRomania 12,4657,746
ConstantaRomania 12,7077,896
CraiovaRomania 12,3667,684
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 15,0249,336
Cape KamennyjRussia 15,2769,493
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,2969,505
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,4248,963
Cape UelenRussia 14,0348,721
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,50610,879
CaraRussia 17,36410,790
Cerdyn’Russia 14,8299,215
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 15,0039,323
ChitaRussia 17,90411,126
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,89811,122
CokurdahRussia 15,4189,581
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,28810,743
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,4424,624
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,64211,584
CaceresSpain 10,0316,233
CadizSpain 9,8036,092
Ciudad RealSpain 10,1446,303
CordobaSpain 9,9976,212
ColomboSri Lanka 15,3079,512
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,64710,966
ChanthaburiThailand 17,34610,779
Chiang MaiThailand 17,70511,002
Chiang RaiThailand 17,86711,103
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,35610,785
ChumphonThailand 16,98310,553
CanakkaleTurkey 12,3497,674
CorumTurkey 13,0308,097
CharjewTurkmenistan 15,3469,536
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,5279,649
Cardiff, WalesUk 11,1116,904
CernovcyUkraine 12,6977,890
ChernigovUkraine 13,1778,188
CarrascoUruguay 782486
ColoniaUruguay 616383
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,6513,512
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,2145,105
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,1105,040
Camden, ScUsa 7,6664,764
Canton, NyUsa 8,7545,440
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,0975,653
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,6954,782
Caribou, MeUsa 8,9025,532
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,4735,265
Casper, WyUsa 9,4845,893
Centralia, WaUsa 10,6676,629
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,2405,120
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,8374,870
Charles City, IaUsa 8,9565,565
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,5174,671
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,5244,676
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,1495,064
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,7954,844
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,0585,007
Chaska, MnUsa 9,1575,690
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,8874,901
Chazy, NyUsa 8,7315,426
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,6145,353
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,7154,794
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,9155,540
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2455,745
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,6695,387
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,6945,402
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,0656,254
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,4405,245
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,3325,799
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,2975,156
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,3035,160
Circleville, OhUsa 8,3125,165
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,8245,483
Clark, SdUsa 9,3315,798
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,9704,952
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,1465,062
Clayton, NmUsa 8,7275,423
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,4825,271
Clinton, IaUsa 8,7575,442
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,4858,380
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,6185,355
College Park, MdUsa 8,1235,048
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,0235,607
Columbia, MoUsa 8,5045,284
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6634,762
Columbus, GaUsa 8,3525,190
Columbus, InUsa 8,3275,175
Columbus, KsUsa 8,4245,235
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,3535,191
Conception, MoUsa 8,7245,421
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,7825,457
Conway, ArUsa 8,1085,039
Conway, ScUsa 7,6214,736
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,5355,303
Corning, ArUsa 8,1745,079
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,6215,357
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,6284,740
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,0004,971
Cortland, NyUsa 8,5075,286
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,4946,521
Covington, LaUsa 7,6264,739
Covington, TnUsa 8,1395,058
Crete, NeUsa 8,8995,530
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,7746,074
ChimbayUzbekistan 15,0869,375
CimbajUzbekistan 15,0869,375
CaracasVenezuela 4,8583,019
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,5892,852
CoroVenezuela 4,9863,098
ChipataZambia 9,8086,095
ChomaZambia 9,1135,663
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,4025,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -