Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Cuarto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Cuarto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Cuarto with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,7519,788
KandaharAfghanistan 15,3659,548
KhostAfghanistan 15,7899,812
KunduzAfghanistan 15,7669,797
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,2542,022
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8858,007
KlagenfurtAustria 11,8377,355
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,9528,670
KandiBenin 8,6375,367
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,8246,726
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,3525,812
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,3535,812
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,7126,656
Kenora, OnCanada 9,6866,019
Kingston, OnCanada 8,6905,400
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,9188,027
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,9917,451
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,1506,308
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,8175,479
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 16,42210,205
KashiChina 16,41010,198
KunmingChina 18,45911,471
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7805,456
KhargaEgypt 11,9357,416
KosseirEgypt 12,2977,642
KajaaniFinland 13,3768,312
KuopioFinland 13,3378,288
KuusamoFinland 13,4868,381
KarlsruheGermany 11,6067,212
KasselGermany 11,8107,339
KonstanzGermany 11,5727,191
KumasiGhana 7,9434,936
KalamataGreece 11,8537,365
KerkiraGreece 11,8337,353
Kythira IslandGreece 11,8887,387
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,1916,954
Kap TobinGreenland 11,9957,454
KankanGuinea 7,5604,698
KindiaGuinea 7,2494,505
KissidougouGuinea 7,4244,613
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,4537,117
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,80411,685
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,80211,684
KeszthelyHungary 12,0347,478
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,5127,153
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,08410,616
KotaIndia 16,0639,982
KozhikodeIndia 15,2789,494
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,1329,403
KermanIran 14,5169,020
KermanshahIran 13,7978,574
Khoram AbadIran 13,8618,614
KilkennyIreland 11,0096,841
KingstonJamaica 5,8313,623
KagoshimaJapan 18,61711,569
KanazawaJapan 18,07611,233
KaruizawaJapan 17,90711,128
KatsuuraJapan 17,75011,030
KawaguchikoJapan 17,89111,118
KitamiesashiJapan 17,37010,794
KobeJapan 18,21411,319
KochiJapan 18,36411,412
KofuJapan 17,91011,129
KumagayaJapan 17,83411,082
KumamotoJapan 18,62211,572
KumejimaJapan 18,71111,627
KureJapan 18,45911,471
KushiroJapan 17,29710,749
KutchanJapan 17,58310,926
KyotoJapan 18,16711,289
KokpektyKazakhstan 16,75410,411
KitaleKenya 10,9306,792
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,6648,491
KufraLibya 11,2336,981
KaunasLithuania 12,8447,981
KlaipedaLithuania 12,7207,905
KybartaiLithuania 12,7717,936
KarongaMalawi 10,1486,306
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,71010,384
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,99210,559
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,36610,170
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,65810,352
KuantanMalaysia 16,50210,255
KuchingMalaysia 16,45210,224
KayesMali 7,7014,785
KeniebaMali 7,5934,719
KidalMali 9,0125,600
KitaMali 7,7494,815
KoutiaMali 8,0194,983
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,0528,732
KisinevMoldova 12,8527,986
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,38511,425
KhatgalMongolia 17,70511,002
KhovdMongolia 17,40310,815
KhujirtMongolia 18,13011,266
KhutagMongolia 17,90911,129
KenitraMorocco 9,6095,971
KalewaMyanmar 17,64610,965
KathaMyanmar 17,87911,110
KawthaungMyanmar 16,89810,500
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,33610,773
KengtungMyanmar 17,95211,155
KhamtiMyanmar 17,92411,138
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,7724,829
KathmanduNepal 17,04910,595
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,1347,540
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,7516,059
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,8866,143
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,7696,070
KarioiNew Zealand 9,8706,134
KawerauNew Zealand 9,9006,152
KopuaNew Zealand 9,7786,076
KanoNigeria 9,1865,708
KangnungNorth Korea 18,72111,633
KarasjokNorway 13,4198,339
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,2397,606
KristiansandNorway 12,1457,547
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,4237,720
KhasabOman 14,2888,879
KarachiPakistan 15,2229,459
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,2419,471
KhanpurPakistan 15,7179,767
KhuzdarPakistan 15,3129,515
KororPalau 16,56010,291
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,3457,671
KlodzkoPoland 12,1937,577
KoszalinPoland 12,3637,683
KrakowPoland 12,3757,690
KalakanRussia 17,56810,917
KaliningradRussia 12,6447,857
KamenskoeRussia 15,2309,464
KandalaksaRussia 13,6488,481
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,1128,770
KazanRussia 14,4258,964
KemRussia 13,7168,523
KerchRussia 13,3278,281
KhabarovskRussia 17,66510,977
KirenskRussia 17,21310,697
KirovRussia 14,4558,983
KljuciRussia 15,7359,778
KolpasevRussia 16,29910,128
KorfRussia 15,3149,516
KostromaRussia 13,9338,658
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 15,1099,389
KotlasRussia 14,2918,881
KrasnodarRussia 13,5188,400
KrasnojarskRussia 15,1279,400
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,9529,291
KrasnoyarskRussia 16,92210,515
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,2038,826
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 14,4949,007
KurganRussia 15,4409,595
KurskRussia 13,5128,396
KyraRussia 18,15911,284
KigaliRwanda 10,2946,397
KoldaSenegal 7,3094,542
KabalaSierra Leone 7,3184,548
KosiceSlovakia 12,4027,707
KimberleySouth Africa 8,2295,114
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,55811,532
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,3919,564
KadugliSudan 11,0376,859
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,6707,252
KassalaSudan 11,9137,403
KhartoumSudan 11,5667,187
KostiSudan 11,4377,107
KalmarSweden 12,5007,768
KaresuandoSweden 13,2738,248
KarlstadSweden 12,4837,757
KristianstadSweden 12,3467,672
KamishliSyria 13,3978,325
KanchanaburiThailand 17,33210,770
Khlong YaiThailand 17,30410,753
Khon KaenThailand 17,75111,031
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,32710,767
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,57110,919
KairouanTunisia 10,8696,754
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,0668,120
KarsTurkey 13,6778,499
KastamonuTurkey 12,9728,061
KayseriTurkey 12,9978,076
KonyaTurkey 12,7287,909
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 15,0239,336
KushkaTurkmenistan 15,1579,419
KinlossUk 11,5657,186
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,4568,362
KievUkraine 13,0938,136
KirillovkaUkraine 13,3868,318
KirovogradUkraine 13,1358,162
KlepininoUkraine 13,1728,185
KomissarovkaUkraine 13,2518,234
Kovel’Ukraine 12,7417,917
Krovoj RogUkraine 13,1898,196
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,6645,384
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,3266,417
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,6435,371
Keene, NhUsa 8,5015,282
Kenton, OhUsa 8,4875,274
Kenton, OkUsa 8,7725,451
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,6764,148
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1935,713
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,2348,224
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,4495,250
Kinston, NcUsa 7,7094,790
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,2276,355
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,9364,931
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,9708,060
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,7218,526
KabompoZambia 9,0445,620
KabweZambia 9,3815,830
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,3875,833
KafirondaZambia 9,4615,879
KaomaZambia 9,0285,610
KasamaZambia 9,8816,140
KasempaZambia 9,1985,716
KawambwaZambia 9,7196,040
KaroiZimbabwe 9,3415,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -