Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Cuarto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Cuarto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Cuarto with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,6146,595
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,66910,359
ParanaArgentina 382237
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 773480
PehuajoArgentina 373232
PergaminoArgentina 350218
PigeArgentina 526327
Pilar ObsArgentina 165102
PosadasArgentina 1,019633
PresidenciaArgentina 789490
Puente Del IncaArgentina 530329
Punta IndioArgentina 686426
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7837,943
Port HedlandAustralia 14,0608,737
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,8335,489
ParakouBenin 8,4895,275
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,8572,396
ParacatuBrazil 2,4791,540
ParanaBrazil 2,8291,758
ParanaguaBrazil 1,7401,081
ParanaibaBrazil 1,9751,227
ParintinsBrazil 3,4782,162
ParnaibaBrazil 4,0752,532
Passo FundoBrazil 1,253779
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,3911,486
PaulistanaBrazil 3,6542,271
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,7492,330
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,9891,857
PeixeBrazil 2,8351,762
PetrolinaBrazil 3,5892,231
PicosBrazil 3,7272,316
PiraiBrazil 2,3071,434
PirenopolisBrazil 2,4581,527
PompeuBrazil 2,4571,527
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,444897
Porto De MozBrazil 3,7072,304
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,483921
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,7081,683
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,280795
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,9601,839
PosseBrazil 2,7811,728
PlevenBulgaria 12,3767,690
PlovdivBulgaria 12,3247,658
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,37210,795
Peace River, AbCanada 11,1306,917
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,4877,138
Penticton, BcCanada 10,6836,639
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,8905,524
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,7195,418
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,7406,053
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,9486,803
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,9875,584
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,1796,947
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,8216,103
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,4006,463
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1806,947
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5947,204
Princeton, BcCanada 10,1006,276
ParronChile 609379
Puerto AysenChile 1,546961
Puerto MonttChile 1,211753
Punta ArenasChile 2,2731,413
PingbianChina 19,71012,248
PeralesColombia 4,3312,691
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,3822,723
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,2643,271
PragueCzech Republic 12,0297,475
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,7433,569
PimentelDominican Republic 5,8473,634
PoloDominican Republic 5,7423,568
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,9173,677
PichilingueEcuador 3,8992,423
PortoviejoEcuador 3,9492,454
PuyoEcuador 3,7952,358
Port-SaidEgypt 12,3837,695
ParisFrance 11,2386,983
PerpignanFrance 10,8486,741
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,8026,091
Port-GentilGabon 8,3865,211
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,4552,769
PotsdamGermany 12,0857,510
PatrasGreece 11,8957,392
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,1977,579
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,5396,549
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,4973,416
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,7913,599
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,7623,581
PecsHungary 12,0617,495
PambanIndia 15,4319,589
PuneIndia 15,5539,665
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,8999,880
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,27010,110
PadovaItaly 11,6047,211
Paganella MountainItaly 11,5957,205
Palermo, SicilyItaly 11,2596,997
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 11,2476,989
PantelleriaItaly 11,0806,885
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,4647,124
PerdasdefoguItaly 11,0816,886
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,5067,150
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,5827,197
PiacenzaItaly 11,4337,104
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,4007,084
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,5737,192
Ponza IslandItaly 11,4047,087
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,5917,203
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,4147,093
PrizziItaly 11,2436,987
PakseLaos 17,77411,045
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,53110,272
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,4637,123
PlaisanceMauritius 11,4487,114
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,7709,178
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,9357,417
PatheinMyanmar 17,23510,710
PutaoMyanmar 18,14211,273
PyiMyanmar 17,42510,828
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,0317,476
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,0226,228
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,7996,089
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,7996,089
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,7926,085
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,1346,298
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,9416,178
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,6363,503
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,5815,332
PohangNorth Korea 18,72911,638
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,90111,745
PadidanPakistan 15,4149,578
PanjgurPakistan 15,0449,349
ParachinarPakistan 15,8149,827
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,9179,270
PeshawarPakistan 15,9549,914
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2308,843
PilarParaguay 897557
PiscoPeru 2,4731,537
PiuraPeru 3,5372,198
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,3371,452
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,39910,812
PoznanPoland 12,3117,650
PrzemyslPoland 12,5547,801
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,0336,235
PortalegrePortugal 9,9516,184
Porto Portugal 10,0296,232
PavelecRussia 13,7658,554
PecoraRussia 14,7639,174
PermRussia 14,8439,224
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,9789,929
PetrozavodskRussia 13,6428,477
PjatigorskRussia 13,7838,565
PoronajskRussia 17,13710,649
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,4768,374
Providenja BayRussia 14,1928,819
PskovRussia 13,2158,212
PodorSenegal 7,6164,732
PopradSlovakia 12,3547,677
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,0184,982
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,6895,400
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,6166,597
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,3909,564
Port SudanSudan 12,2167,591
ParamariboSuriname 4,4372,757
PiteňSweden 13,1268,157
PalmyraSyria 13,0508,109
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,5355,304
PhetchabunThailand 17,65110,968
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,62710,954
PhraeThailand 17,73511,021
PhuketThailand 16,68910,371
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,70910,383
Prachin BuriThailand 17,44310,839
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,14510,654
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,8733,028
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,9956,833
PoltavaUkraine 13,3368,287
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 720447
PradoUruguay 765475
Punta Del EsteUruguay 876544
Palestine, IlUsa 8,3855,211
Pana, IlUsa 8,4595,256
Paoli, InUsa 8,3275,175
Paris, IlUsa 8,4905,276
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,4175,852
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,5084,666
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4255,857
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,2895,151
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,4455,248
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7625,445
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,3406,425
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,4724,643
Peoria, IlUsa 8,6105,350
Perry, OkUsa 8,4075,224
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1965,093
Philo, OhUsa 8,3335,178
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,9285,548
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3595,816
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,0304,990
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,3935,837
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,1715,699
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3515,189
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,3025,159
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,3695,201
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,1745,079
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,7816,078
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,3935,837
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,6245,359
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9244,924
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,7456,677
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,6814,773
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,3155,167
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,7456,677
Portage, WiUsa 8,9355,552
Portland, MaineUsa 8,5585,318
Portland, OregonUsa 10,5376,548
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,9015,531
Prescott, ArUsa 8,0454,999
Priest River, IdUsa 10,4456,490
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,0014,972
Princeton, InUsa 8,2815,146
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,3555,192
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,9635,570
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3192,684
PetaukeZambia 9,6485,995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -