Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Cuarto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Cuarto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Cuarto with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,4859,622
ShkoderAlbania 11,9417,420
SkikdaAlgeria 10,7186,660
SaltaArgentina 927576
San AntonioArgentina 856532
San LuisArgentina 198123
San RafaelArgentina 418260
Santa RosaArgentina 384238
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 595370
SarmientoArgentina 1,448900
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,6917,265
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,6987,269
SalzburgAustria 11,8197,344
SakiAzerbaijan 14,0278,717
SalyanAzerbaijan 14,1278,778
SamaxiAzerbaijan 14,1308,780
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,7605,443
SaveBenin 8,3875,212
Santa CruzBolivia 1,7081,062
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,9597,431
SalvadorBrazil 3,4332,134
Santa MariaBrazil 1,069664
SantaremBrazil 3,5552,209
SantosBrazil 2,0221,257
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,0251,259
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,2051,992
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,9742,470
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,469913
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,024637
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,2491,398
Sao LuisBrazil 3,9842,476
Sao MateusBrazil 2,9061,806
São PauloBrazil 2,0251,258
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,0901,299
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,7051,681
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,5182,186
SerrinhaBrazil 3,5102,181
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,4961,551
SobralBrazil 4,1052,551
SoureBrazil 3,9582,460
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,1761,973
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,012629
SurubimBrazil 4,0622,524
SadovoBulgaria 12,3377,666
SandanskiBulgaria 12,1847,571
SofiaBulgaria 12,2497,611
SiemreapCambodia 17,50910,880
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,5785,331
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,2556,372
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,7235,421
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,5967,206
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,4167,094
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,9595,567
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,3436,427
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,0825,644
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,7796,077
Scott, SkCanada 10,4446,490
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,2685,760
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,6465,373
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,7675,448
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,7827,943
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,6425,992
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,6485,995
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,9426,799
Smithers, BcCanada 11,4687,126
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,0975,653
Summerside, PeCanada 8,8465,497
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,2096,344
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,2156,347
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,8265,485
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,5125,290
SalCape Verde 7,0674,392
SantiagoChile 602374
SewellChile 579360
ShanghaiChina 19,44012,080
ShantouChina 18,93111,764
ShenyangChina 18,83911,707
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,4103,362
Simon BolivarColombia 5,0333,128
San JoseCosta Rica 5,2283,249
SibenikCroatia 11,7767,318
SplitCroatia 11,8007,333
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,3427,669
StudsgårdDenmark 12,0697,500
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,8643,644
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7543,575
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,8263,621
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,8733,650
SamanaDominican Republic 5,8423,631
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,7683,584
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,8713,649
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,7813,593
San JuanDominican Republic 5,8203,617
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,7513,574
SanchezDominican Republic 5,8453,632
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,8853,657
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,8973,665
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,7633,582
San GabrielEcuador 4,0112,492
SalloumEgypt 11,8057,336
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,7037,272
SohagEgypt 12,0947,515
St. KatrineEgypt 12,4107,712
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,8433,631
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,1291,323
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,4118,334
StrasbourgFrance 11,5327,166
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,3182,683
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,4252,750
SukhumiGeorgia 13,6058,454
SchleswigGermany 12,0107,463
StuttgartGermany 11,6397,233
SamosGreece 12,2687,623
Skiros IslandGreece 12,1437,546
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,9327,415
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,1936,955
SiguiriGuinea 7,6494,753
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,9303,685
SzegedHungary 12,2017,582
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 12,0237,471
StykkisholmurIceland 11,4947,143
SagarIndia 16,27510,113
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,24810,097
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,2749,491
SemnanIran 14,3838,938
ShahroudIran 14,5419,036
ShirazIran 14,0938,758
ShannonIreland 10,9406,798
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 11,2346,981
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,6637,247
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,7277,288
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,3987,083
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 11,0876,890
Scuro MountainItaly 11,5577,182
SigonellaItaly 11,3347,043
SassandraIvory Coast 7,4334,619
SagaJapan 18,66411,598
SaigoJapan 18,37511,418
SakaiJapan 18,39111,428
SakataJapan 17,76311,038
SapporoJapan 17,53310,895
SaseboJapan 18,71611,630
SendaiJapan 17,68310,988
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,40611,438
ShimonosekiJapan 18,60811,563
ShinjoJapan 17,72611,015
ShionomisakiJapan 18,15911,284
ShirakawaJapan 17,75411,032
ShizuokaJapan 17,92411,138
SumotoJapan 18,24311,336
SuttsuJapan 17,62810,954
SuwaJapan 17,94911,153
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,354841
SavannakhetLaos 17,86211,100
SiauliaiLithuania 12,8597,990
SiluteLithuania 12,7247,907
SkopjeMacedonia 12,0877,511
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,2947,018
SalimaMalawi 9,9756,198
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,97910,551
SibuMalaysia 16,56810,295
SanMali 8,1415,059
SegouMali 8,0394,995
SikassoMali 7,9264,925
St. BrandonMauritius 11,9007,395
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,3893,970
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 18,30911,378
SainshandMongolia 18,61811,569
SafiMorocco 9,2785,765
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,9805,580
SittweMyanmar 17,33110,770
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,9576,187
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 12,0757,503
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,3768,312
SaiqOman 14,2778,872
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,6438,478
SurOman 14,4228,962
SialkotPakistan 16,18610,058
SibbiPakistan 15,4899,625
San Juan BautistaParaguay 991616
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,2581,403
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,23610,711
SandomierzPoland 12,5277,785
SniezkaPoland 12,1557,553
SuwalkiPoland 12,7597,929
SzczecinPoland 12,2327,601
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,6756,012
Santa MariaPortugal 8,7835,458
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,7353,564
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,2476,989
Satu MareRomania 12,4667,747
SibiuRomania 12,4537,739
SulinaRomania 12,8297,972
SadrinskRussia 15,3199,519
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,3898,320
SalekhardRussia 15,1259,399
SaratovRussia 14,1748,808
SejmcanRussia 15,8359,840
SelagoncyRussia 16,33010,147
Simusir IslandRussia 16,61710,326
SkovorodinoRussia 17,60510,940
SmolenskRussia 13,3388,288
SociRussia 13,5178,400
SortovalaRussia 13,4578,362
SuntarRussia 16,78410,430
SurgutRussia 15,6789,743
SverdlovskRussia 15,1229,397
SyktyvkarRussia 14,5079,015
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,6893,535
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,2685,138
SeychellesSeychelles 12,4217,718
SingaporeSingapore 16,27710,114
SliacSlovakia 12,2617,619
SeoulSouth Korea 18,88611,736
SineijuSouth Korea 18,92311,759
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,1986,337
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,5856,577
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,4946,521
SevilleSpain 9,8976,150
SennarSudan 11,5477,175
ShambatSudan 11,5687,189
ShendiSudan 11,7107,277
StenseleSweden 12,9288,034
StockholmSweden 12,7197,904
StorlienSweden 12,6247,845
SundsvallSweden 12,8317,973
SantisSwitzerland 11,5557,180
SongeaTanzania 10,2566,373
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,89311,119
SongkhlaThailand 16,73510,399
Suphan BuriThailand 17,41010,819
Surat ThaniThailand 16,85010,471
SurinThailand 17,63910,961
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,3735,203
SokodeTogo 8,3375,180
SfaxTunisia 10,8516,743
SousseTunisia 10,9186,785
SamsunTurkey 13,1658,181
SiirtTurkey 13,4918,383
SivasTurkey 13,1618,178
SaragtTurkmenistan 15,0889,376
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,8506,743
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,4867,138
SarataUkraine 12,8587,990
SarnyUkraine 12,8687,996
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 13,1318,160
SumyUkraine 13,3848,317
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1838,813
SaltoUruguay 617383
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9186,163
Safford, AzUsa 8,7745,452
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,6575,380
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,0504,381
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,4355,241
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9385,554
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,0905,649
Salem, InUsa 8,3275,175
Salem, OrUsa 10,5066,529
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,5625,942
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,1185,045
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,8444,874
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,1825,706
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,9026,153
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,7353,564
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,6085,971
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,3625,818
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4655,881
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,5655,944
Santuck, ScUsa 7,7974,845
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,0815,643
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,4704,642
Scott City, KsUsa 8,7745,453
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2575,752
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,3275,175
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,6786,636
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,6646,627
Sedan, KsUsa 8,4845,272
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,7696,692
Selma, AlUsa 7,6244,738
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,2905,152
Seymour, InUsa 8,3275,175
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,1945,092
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,6766,013
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,9234,924
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,0145,602
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,1455,683
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,6205,357
Southport, NcUsa 7,6004,723
Sparta, IlUsa 8,3515,189
Spencer, WvUsa 8,2035,098
Spickard, MoUsa 8,7025,408
Spokane, WaUsa 10,4316,482
Spooner, WiUsa 9,2085,722
Springfield, IlUsa 8,5255,298
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3875,212
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,9828,688
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,2495,747
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,4345,241
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,1415,681
Stamford, CtUsa 8,3025,159
State College, PaUsa 8,3375,180
State University, MsUsa 7,7964,844
State University, NmUsa 8,5165,292
Staunton, VaUsa 8,0725,016
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2785,766
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,6175,355
Stockton, CaUsa 9,8546,123
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,9965,590
Storrs, CtUsa 8,3725,202
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,1855,086
Summerville, ScUsa 7,5414,686
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,4266,479
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,5505,313
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8615,506
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,5635,321
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,6399,718
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,6372,882
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,5732,842
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,2072,614
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,6805,394
SocotraYemen 13,3788,313
SenangaZambia 8,8125,476
SerenjeZambia 9,6145,974
SeshekeZambia 8,8265,484
SolweziZambia 9,3285,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -